Author Topic: Making Machines ISO  (Read 2081 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline The Merciful

  • The Bunny King
  • Eradicator
  • *
  • Posts: 851
  • Karma: -1
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: Making Machines ISO
« Reply #15 on: June 07, 2011, 07:26:06 pm »
Can I burn the setupy file on a CD?
:bunny: :bunny:

I wouldn't pet the bunnies if I...

Offline ScrewTheSystem

  • WFW Employee
  • Eradicator
  • *
  • Posts: 828
  • Karma: 22
  • Gender: Male
  • Let us instigate the revolt, down with the system
    • View Profile
    • Warez-bb.org
Re: Making Machines ISO
« Reply #16 on: June 08, 2011, 03:47:29 am »
Can I burn the setupy file on a CD?

Well... You can burn it on a disc, but it would be kind of a waste to just use a 700mb disc to burn a small file on it =P

EDIT: Just mount disc 2, it has setupy.bin in it =) Just to be sure, mount both discs before playing. Have fun! ;)
« Last Edit: June 08, 2011, 01:33:39 pm by VictimOfTheSystem »
Remember when being a Wrath Reaper was badass? Those were the days. . .

Offline The Merciful

  • The Bunny King
  • Eradicator
  • *
  • Posts: 851
  • Karma: -1
  • Gender: Male
    • View Profile
Re: Making Machines ISO
« Reply #17 on: June 08, 2011, 08:32:17 pm »
IWhile attempting to burn a CD, I found out that it does not read the file so I will try to mount the file.

And I am still a little puzzled as to why the Machines Demo does not work on my vista computer. Sometimes I get the "reference error" and sometimes the loading screen freezes. How do I disable advanced script on the vista?
:bunny: :bunny:

I wouldn't pet the bunnies if I...

Offline ScrewTheSystem

  • WFW Employee
  • Eradicator
  • *
  • Posts: 828
  • Karma: 22
  • Gender: Male
  • Let us instigate the revolt, down with the system
    • View Profile
    • Warez-bb.org
Re: Making Machines ISO
« Reply #18 on: June 09, 2011, 04:53:18 am »
IWhile attempting to burn a CD, I found out that it does not read the file so I will try to mount the file.

And I am still a little puzzled as to why the Machines Demo does not work on my vista computer. Sometimes I get the "reference error" and sometimes the loading screen freezes. How do I disable advanced script on the vista?

You downloaded D3DRM.DLL? (http://forums.wiredforwar.org/index.php?topic=1609.0)

And advanced script? You mean java?... =P
Remember when being a Wrath Reaper was badass? Those were the days. . .